Saturday, October 08, 2005

A long day...

Today has been a rather long day...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
~ Had breakfast with Eric and bitched about Life and talked about books, writing and the usual crap we talk about. *smile* It was nice finally meeting up with you and talking... its been awhile. We should do this again after my blardy assignments yeah?

~ Went for a FACES editorial meeting and made a big boo boo with regards to a friends name... quite farnee actually.

~ My dad picked me up from the meeting and we went to a pet store in TTDI. There were so many wonderful pets there just waiting to be bought. There were 3 adorable baby monkeys with adorable blue eyes, tortoises with large toadstool like shells, an albino python and a normal patterned brown one, two crabs, a blue-tongued skink, an iguana, a couple of guinea pigs, some really huge rabbits, some small lion head rabbits (I want one!), many many hamsters (all kinds), little love birds, a couple of parakeets, a couple of black mynah birds, baby terrapins (soooo cute) , nasty smelly cats and lots and lots of fishes. We bought 3 small round goldfish and a white goldfish with little orange dots around its face (looked like eyeshadow and lipstick) and a limp disfigured fin... it looked so pitiful had to buy it!

~ Went to La Bodega in Bangsar for tea with the Possum and had a yummy one at that.

~ Went to some clothes shops in Bangsar and the Possum got me my first "real" skirt - hoorah! Thanks yous Possums. Then we both went to Denise wine and then it was back home for me...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
And here I am sitting infront of the PC wondering rather forlornly if I should go out and find something to do or if I should go up to my room and start reading my text books.
The first option sounds so much better though...
Decisions... decisions... *sigh*

3 comments:

Seva Alieva said...

Online Exclusive
You are reading the 'human's first ever blog entry. It amazes me that people read the online edition of this second-rate newspaper, yet I know they do because generally, people are pathetic.
Find out how you can buy and sell anything, like things related to private road construction on interest free credit and pay back whenever you want! Exchange FREE ads on any topic, like private road construction!

s4ints said...

Hey hey.. Interesting and looooooooooonng day huh.. hehe.. Yea finally got the chance to catch up with you.. 8 )

Well I'll be glad to meet up with you again.. Hmm.. but aren't you gonna start on your scrap book? 8 p

I'm taking this opportunity to go home, do more drawings, readings and also to see how chaotic it is for my brother when his first baby comes about.. Sigh.. 24 and I'm an uncle.. I feel so old.. ahaha..

Anyway glad to see that you're live and kicking.. 8 p
Take care.. I'll see you soonest..

pumice resources said...

I am glad I found this post. it helped me with something I was thinking about. Nice blog!

My wifes easy crafts shop has similar issues...

Nice to meet you, have a great day!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...